ALFRED CHARLES SNIDER (the past)

Calendar for recent months, not current. Alfred Charles Snider is the Edwin W. Lawrence Professor of Forensics at the University of Vermont, Directs the Lawrence Debate Union and the World Debate Institute. Travels the world and while away can be reached through text to mobile phone 802-238-8345, voice message to office phone 802-656-0097, Twitter @asnider, or email to alfred.snider@uvm.edu.
Professional website is at http://debate.uvm.edu/alfredsnider.html
Personal blog is at http://alfredsnider.blogspot.com/

Current & future calendar is at http://debate.uvm.edu/tunacalendar.html

Debate Events

Free Day

UVM Event

NOVEMBER, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
mar
hub
newe
paxg
meg
 
1
GW IV
8 am Geetha interview
Visit Family in NC
1:05 PM Depart GSO arrive BTV 4:55 PM
Debating the World: introduction chapter 1
  • 2
  • 7 AM Geetha Interview
  • 9:30 Intl Students Debate Project, 207 Votey MOTION ANALYSIS
  • 1:30 PM Leela Koenig interview
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting

  • 3
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 2 PM USA Debate phone conference

  • 4
  • 10:30 AM Sergei
  • Noon Lunch with Duncan Crowe
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 5
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 11:30 AM Palestine with press
  • 2 PM Dr. Berger
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • Debating the World: chapter 2-3


  • 6
  • 4 PM trophy building
  • 7
  • Huber Debates
  • 8
  • Huber Debates

  • 9
  • 9:30 Intl Students Debate Project, 207 Votey POINTS OF INFORMATION
  • Flashpoint 12-2 PM John Meany
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 10
  • Geetha interview?
  • 2 PM USA Debate phone meeting
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 11
  • 10 AM Sergei
  • 11:30 AM Lunch with Duncan Crowe
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 4 PM Jillian's class Dewey 212
  • Debating the World: chapter 4-5
  • 12
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 1:15 PM Jillian class
  • 3 PM Mariel call
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 13
  • Oxford
  • Geetha taping?
  • Kayce Massey Lunch
  • Immigration documents
  • Benefits for Bojana
  • 14
  • Oxford
  • St. Anselm's WUDC
  • Book catch up



    15
    Debating the World: chapter 6-7

  • 16
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting

17
SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200

18
Noon Lunch with Sergei
2-4 PM Office Hours
3 PM Mariel Golden
3:30 PM Khalil

19
SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
2:28 PM United 4649 EWR arrive 3:54 PM
6:55 PM United 134 ZRH arrive 6:40 AM

20
Cambridge
10 AM Adria 365 LJU arrive 11:05 AM
21
Cambridge
IDAS arrival
22
Cambridge Women's
Rochester
IDAS
23
Break
IDAS
24
Break
IDAS
25
IDAS
26
Break
IDAS
27
IDAS Tournament
28
IDAS TournamentS
29
IDAS Tournament

    30
    7 AM Adria 102 MUN arrive 8 AM
    9:20 AM United 31 EWR arrive 12:50 PM
    3 PM United 3486 BTV arrive 4:14 PM
    6 PM LDU Meeting

    tv

     

 

OCTOBER, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
ll
sauc
    radar
  • worldz
  • 1
  • USA Debate Training in New Orleans
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200 - Sergei sub

  • 2
  • Yale
  • Holy Cross WSDC

.

  • 3
  • Yale
  • Holy Cross WSDC
  • 4
  • Yale
  • 12:22 PM NO to BTV
  • 6:50 PM arrive BTV

  • 5
  • Admin catch up
  • Huber planning
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 6
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200

 

  • 7
  • 9 AM Roel Becker interview
  • 10:30 AM Sergei
  • 11:30 Lunch with Duncan Crowe
  • 2-4
    PM Office Hours
  • 3 PM Drew
  • 8
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 5:26 PM depart BTV, arrive LAX 11:14 PM
  • 9
  • Claremont
  • 10
  • Claremont


  • 11
  • Claremont
  • 8:36 PM depart LAX arrive BTV 9:28 AM
  • 12
  • 9:28 AM Arrive BTV
  • 3 PM ATimmons recording
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 8:30 PM Dodger game
  • 13
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • Geetha recording
  • 5 PM Bojan recording
  • Evening Podcast production
  • 14
  • 10:10 AM depart BTV for EWR 11:37 AM
  • 4:45 PM depart EWR for TLV 10:15 AM
  • 15
  • 10:15 AM arrive TLV
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200 covered
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours

  • 16
  • Hart House
  • Palestine Training
  • 17
  • Hart House
  • Palestine Training
  • 18
  • Hart House
  • Palestine training
  • 19
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • Palestine training
  • 20
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200 covered
  • Palestine training
  • Podcast prep
  • 21
  • 12:15 PM depart TLV for EWR 5:25 PM
  • 9:59 PM depart EWR for BTV arrive 11:12 PM

  • 22
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 3 PM Budget meeting
  • USA Debate visit planning



  • 23
  • USA WSDC in Vermont
  • 24
  • Flashpoint 1-3 PM
  • USA WSDC in Vermont
  • 25
  • USA WSDC in Vermont
  • 26
  • 9:30 Debate intro for intl students
  • Lunch with Nik
  • Drivers License renewal
  • Video fixing
  • Huber prep
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 27
  • 7 AM Geetha interview
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 1:30 PM Schappaugh book
  • 3 PM Budget meeting

  • 28
  • 10:30 AM Sergei
  • 11:30 AM Lunch with Duncan Crowe
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • Huber food planning
  • Leela Koenig
  •  

  • 29
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • Visit Family in NC
  • 2:50 PM deprt BTV, arrive GSO 8:52 PM

30
Visit Family in NC
31
GW IV
Visit Family in NC
wdib
atom
atoa eyea yorn lost interworld

 

SEPTEMBER, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
    sola

 

    stop

  • 1
  • 7 AM Palestine Meeting on Skype
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 7 PM USA Debate online interviews
  • 2
  • Class planning
  • Palestine planning
  • 3 PM Geoff Sans
  • 6 PM USA Debate online interviews
  • 3
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 3:30 PM Mark Dorgan & Sam Ankerson
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 7 PM USA Debate online interviews
  • Peter Mesarec visit HOORAY!
  • 4
  • USA Debate online interviews
  • 5
  • USA Debate rankings
  • Flashpoint 1-3 PM
  • 6
  • 2 PM USA Debate ranking meeting
  • 7
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • Labor Day
  • USA Debate rankings
  • 8
  • 7 AM Palestine Skype meeting
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • Herta reservations
  • 7 PM POI Drill
  • 9
  • 9:30-10:20 Intl students briefing MAT 112
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 5-7 PM Policy training by Khalil
  • 7 PM Worlds practice
  • 10
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
    2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 7:30 PM Worlds prctice
  • 11
  • Podcast planning
  • 11 AM Ramos meeting
  • 2:15 PM Diana & Sergei Intl Students planning
  • 5:30 7 Days Celebration at Maltex
  • 12
  • Flashpoint 1-3 PM
  • Podcast prep
  • 13
  • Podcast planning
  • 1 PM Llano
  • 3 PM Cindi
  • USA Debate planning
  • 14
  • AM Work from home
  • 10 AM Phone meeting with Scott Wunn
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 9 PM Nik interview
  • 15
  • 7 AM Palestine Skype meeting
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 18
  • 10 AM Sergei Meeting
  • Noon Lunch with Duncan Crowe
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 17
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 2 PM Delainey interview in Edwin Room
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 8 PM USAF motions meeting with Lindsey Dixon

 

  • 18
  • Bard departure planning
  • 1 PM Van pick up
  • Afternoon - Bard departures

 

  • 19
  • Bard
  • 20
  • Bard


  • 21
  • Free morning
  • 5 PM LDU pre-meeting
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 8:30 PM Doctor Who Theater
  • 22
  • 7 AM Palestine Skype
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • Afternoon Newsletter
  • 10 PM Podcst recording Tiana
  • 23
  • 8:30 AM - Air travel planning, Motion review
  • 10 AM Sergei
  • Noon Lunch with Duncan Crowe
  • 3 PM Lindsey Dixon
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 24
  • SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
  • 2 PM Gillian Tiley
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 3 PM Data input for USAF
  • 25
  • 1 PM Depart office
  • 2:34 PM depart BTV arrive DEN 11:08 PM
26
Air Force

27
Air Force
11:59 PM depart DEN
28
10:58 AM arrive BTV
6 PM LDU Meeting
    29
    SPCH031 Argument 10:05-11:20 OMA A200
    4 PM Lindberg & Sans
    7 PM USA Debate online training.

    30
    6 AM BTV UA 4909,
    10:54 arrive NO
    7 PM Podcast with Sharmila

    liv
lib
ll00

AUGUST, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
   
    cc

     

wdisq nada
    ldusq


  • 1
  • Singapore WSDC
  • 2
  • Singapore WSDC
  • 3
  • Singapore WSDC
  • 4
  • Singapore WSDC
  • 5
  • Singapore WSDC
  • 6
  • Fun day with Bojana
  • 9:20 PM SIN, arr DOH 11:55 PM
  • 7
  • 1:10 AM DOH, arr PHL 7:45 AM
  • 1:50 PM PHL-BTV arr 3:10 PM

8
Free time in Vermont

  • 9
  • Free time in Vermont
  • 10
  • Free time in Vermont
  • 8:30 PM Doctor Who Theater
  • 11
  • 10 AM Meeting with Diana Popa atHuber House
  • Free time in Vermont
  • 12
  • Free time in Vermont
  • 13
  • Free time in Vermont
  • Sergei arrives 11:55 AM from LGA
  • 14
  • Free time in Vermont

15
Free time in Vermont

16
Free time in Vermont
17
Free time in Vermont
8:30 PM Doctor Who Theater
  • 18
  • 10 AM Meeting with Delainey at Huber House

19
Free time in Vermont

  • 20
  • Meet with Jillian

21
Free time in Vermont
  • 28
  • NADA prep
  • USA Debate videos available
  • 23
  • NADA Vermont
  • 24
  • NADA Vermont
  • 25
  • 7 AM Palestine Skype meeting
  • NADA Vermont

 

  • 26
  • NADA Vermont
  • 27
  • NADA Vermont
  • USA Debate rankings due
  • 28
  • NADA Vermont
  • USA Debate finalists announced
29
Free Day
Palestine proposal
  • 30
  • 10 AM Sam Ward-Packard Skype meeting
  • Free day in Vermont
  • 12:30 PM Brunch Shalimar of India
  • 31
  • UVM classes begin
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 10 PM USA Debate online interviews
         

 

JULY, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
wsda
dragon
1
WSDA Slovenia
2
WSDA Slovenia
3
WSDA Slovenia
4
WSDA Slovenia
5
Free time in LJU
6
Free time in LJU
  • 7
  • Free time in LJU
  • Website bulding

8
Free time in LJU
Website building

9
Free time in LJU
Website building
10
Free time in LJU
Website building

11
Free time in LJU
Website building

12
Free time in LJU

BWDA prep

13
11:05 AM LJU-SVO arr 3:30 PM
9:35 PM SVO-Pek arr 9:50 AM

  • 14
  • Beihang World Debate Academy
  • Faculty meeting, drinks in hotel lobby

  • 15
  • Beihang World Debate Academy

  • 16
  • Beihang World Debate Academy

  • 17
  • Beihang World Debate Academy

  • 18
  • Beihang World Debate Academy


  • 19
  • Beihang World Debate Academy

  • 20
  • Beihang World Debate Academy

  • 21
  • Beihang World Debate Academy
  • 22
  • Beihang World Debate Academy
  • 23
  • 12:55 PM PEK-MNL arr 5:45 PM
  • 7:30 PM MNL-SIN arr 11:10 PM
  • 24
  • WSDC Training in Singapore


  • 25
  • WSDC Training in Singapore

  • 26
  • WSDC Training in Singapore


  • 27
  • Arrivals
  • Singapore WSDC

 

  • 28
  • Singapore WSDC

  • 29
  • Singapore WSDC


  • 30
  • Singapore WSDC

 

  • 31
  • Singapore WSDC
 

 

JUNE, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
x
  • 1
  • Mexico vacation
  • Departure prep
  • 2
  • Mexico vacation
  • Depart afternoon, drive to Calexico
  • 3
  • Mexico vacation ends
  • Drive from Calexico to San Diego.
  • Park truck with Victor Gomez
  • 4
  • 6:20 AM SAN-LAX arr 7:38 AM
  • 11:05 AM LAX-EWR arr 7:33 PM
  • 10:45 PM EWR-TLV arr 4:20 PM
  • 5
  • Arrive TLV 4:20 PM
  • 6
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 7
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 8
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 9
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 10
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 11
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 12
  • Palestine Debate training
  • 13
  • 12:15 PM TLV-EWR arr 5:20 PM
  • 8:16 PM EWR-DFW arr 11:07 PM
  • 14
  • NSDA Nats
  • 15
  • NSDA Nats
  • 16
  • NSDA Nats
  • 17
  • NSDA Nats
  • 18
  • NSDA Nats
  • 19
  • NSDA Nats
  • 20
  • USA Debate Training
  • 21
  • USA Debate Training
  • 22
  • 10:01 AM DFW for EWR, arrive 2:38 PM
  • 4:21 PM EWR for BTV, arrive 5:40 PM
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 23
  • 10 AM Canada press meeting phone
  • Lunch with mandy Frank
  • Afternoon meeting with Ryan Tartre
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 24
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 2:30 PM BTV-JFK arr 4 PM
  • 6:50 PM JFK-IST
  • 25
  • 11:40 AM arr IST
  • 3:35 PM IST-LJU arr 4:50 PM
  • Go to Kranjska Gora
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 26
  • Relax in Kranjska Gora
  • Vermont Debate Academy

27
WSDA Slovenia
  • 28
  • WSDA Slovenia
  • 29
  • WSDA Slovenia
  • 30
  • WSDA Slovenia
  • books
  • .c
.c
.c

MAY, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
31
Mexico vacation
mexsun mexmusic
  • mexporch
  • wedding
  • 4
  • Mexico vacation
  • Reggae Grades due
  • 10
  • Mexico vacation
  • Citizen Advocacy grades due

27
Mexico vacation

28
Mexico vacation
29
Mexico vacation

30
Mexico vacation

 

APRIL, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

x

    b
    v
  • 1
  • 9 AM Visa/Passport issues
  • 10:30 AM Meet with Elizabeth
  • Noon Lunch with Sharmila
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2 PM Jackie Gillen
  • 3 PM Ben Adams
  • 4 PM Aaron Timmons
  • 5:30 PM Debate training - ecology
  • 2
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 1:24 PM BTV arr PHL 3:05
  • 5:45 BTV arr GSO 7:14 PM
  • Visit with Grandchildren
  • 3
  • Visit with Grandchildren
  • 4
  • Visit with Grandchildren
  • 5
  • Visit with Grandchildre
  • 8 AM GSO arr DC 9:15 AM
  • 10:29 AM DCA arr BTV 12:07 PM
  • 1 PM India brunch
  • 6
  • Banquet planning, travel planning
  • 11 AM Meet with Jeff Modereger
  • 4 PM LA Dodgers Opening Day
  • 6 PM LDU meeting
  • 7
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 1 PM A&S
    4-6:45 PM
  • SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
  • 8
  • 10:30 AM Meet with Elizabeth
  • 11:45 AM Clara Richmond
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 9 PM USA Debate
  • 9
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 4:39 PM BTV-ORD arr 6:05 PM
  • 7:10 M ORD-ANC arr 10:50 PM
  • 10
  • USU @ Alaska
  • 11
  • USU @ Alaska
  • 12
  • USU @ Alaska
  • 13
  • USU @ Alaska
  • 7:57 PM ANC-ORD arr 5:05 AM
  • 14
  • 10:40 AM ORD-BTV arr 1:47 PM
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
  • 15
  • 9:30 AM Dr. Berger
  • 11 AM Meet with Elizabeth
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 16
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 17
  • House cleaning
  • 11:48 PM Bojana arrives in BTV

18
6 PM LDU Banquet
  • 19
  • Relaxation
  • 20
  • Office work
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 21
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
  • 9 PM USA Debate
    22
    Noon Lunch with Bojana & Sharms
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    9 PM USA Debate
  • 23
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 24
  • Finish motion paper
  • Grading


  • 25
  • Grading
  • Noon-2:30 Flashpoint taping

    26
    Grading
    Indian Brunch

    27
    All day office admin work
    6 PM LDU Election
    9 PM USA Debate
  • 28
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • Noon Spicy lunch with Xu, Bojana, Sharms
  • 1 PM Arts & Sciences meeting
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
  • 9 PM USA Debate
  • 29
  • UVM Last Class
  • 6:15 AM depart BTV for ORD, arrive 7:35 AM
  • 8:50 AM depart ORD for SAN, arrive 11:21 AM
  • Drive to Calexico
30
Mexico vacation
Calexico to Puertecitos
 
    c

 

MARCH, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
5:50 AM depart Tel Aviv for VCE, arrive 8:50 AM

2
Spring Break in LJU
  • 3
  • Spring Break in LJU
  • 4
  • Spring Break in LJU
  • USA Debate arrives 10:45 AM from Munich
  • Afternoon/Evening meeting with USA Debate
5
Ljutomer WSDC tournament
Training with USA Debate
Tournament begins
    6
    Ljutomer WSDC tournament
7
Ljutomer WSDC tournament
NA Women's
  • 8
  • 7 AM USA Debate departs LJU
  • 2 PM Skype with Sharif

    9
    7:35 AM depart LJU for ZRH, arrive 8:45 AM
    10:45 AM depart ZRH for IAD, arrive IAD 3:25 PM
    10:13 AM depart IAD for BTV, arrive 11:45 PM
  • 10
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate

    11
    10:30 AM Meet with Elizabeth
    12-2 Lunch with Sharmila
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    Palestine list
    WSDA List
    LDU Admin
    Letters of Rec
    Avademic CV 2014
    BWDA List
    USA Debate List


  • 12
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 13
  • Immigration work
  • Debate Admin
  • Reference letters

14
Flashpoint 1:30-4 PM
    15
    12:30 PM Shalimar Brunch
  • 16
  • Palestine Appeals
  • Car errands
  • 2 PM Ryan Tartre
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 17
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
    18
    10:30 AM Meet with Elizabeth
    2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 19
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 20
  • 1 PM Admissions Visitation meeting
  • Sharms & students
  • Lunch with Becca
21
Flashpoint 1:30-4 PM
  • 22
  • Brunch at Shalimar
    23
    10:30 AM Casey Powell
    6 PM LDU Meting
  • 24
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate

    25
    11:00 AM Meet with Elizabeth
    Noon - Lunch with Sharms & Elizabeth
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    9 PM USA Debate

  • 26
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 27
  • Admin catch up day
  • Palestine findraising
  • WSDA publicity
28
Colgate IV

29
Colgate IV
Brunch

    30
    AM Phyllis Hirth with Dan
    6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 31
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • Noon Taxes
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate

FEBRUARY, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
Free Day
12:30 PM Indian Brunch at Shalimar
2
11 AM A&S Budget meeting
5:30 PM Reggae TA Training
6 PM LDU Meeting
3
10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate Laf 200
9 PM USA Debate online training
4
10:30 AM Elizabeth
2-4 PM Office Hours
Immigration forms
Tab prep
Class prep
9 PM USA Debate online training
  • 5
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2 PM Development meeting in office
    6
    11:45 depart for Ithaca
7
Ithaca
    8
    Ithaca
    9
    6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 10
    10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate Laf 200
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
  • 11
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
  • 12
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
    13
    Catch up administrative work day
14
1:30-4 PM Flashpoint
    15
    Free Day in Vermont
    16
    6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 17
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
  • 18
  • 10:30 AM Meet with Elizabeth
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
    19
    10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    3:10 PM BTV to EWR, 4:38 PM arrive
    6:40 PM EWR to ZRH
    20
    8:40 AM Arrive ZRH
    10 AM depart ZRH for LJU, arriv LJU 11:05 AM
21
West Conn
22
West Conn
9:55 AM depart VCE for Tel Aviv, arrive 2:40 PM
  • 23
  • Palestine Training
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 24
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200 (video)
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate (video)
  • Palestine Training
  • 25
  • Palestine Training
  • 26
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200 (video)
  • Palestine Training
  • 27
  • Palestine Training free day
28
Palestine Training

    intlw
    planets4
    globe17

 

    globe10

 

    worldz

worldspin globe12

JANUARY, 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
fant
alli
    wdib
07banq
1
WUDC Malaysia Free Day

2
WUDC Malaysia Elim 1


3
WUDC Malaysia Elim 2

4
WUDC Malaysia Depart
2:45 PM depart KUL
3:45 PM arrive Singapore

5
5:45 AM Depart Singapore
11:15 AM arrive ORD
2:01 PM depart ORD
5:05 PM arrive BTV
6
Free time in Burlington
Rest
7
Free time in Burlington
Slash TO DO List
8
Free time in Burlington
Start CAD article
9
Free time in Burlington

10
Free time in Burlington

    11
    Free time in Burlington
  • 12
  • UVM Classes begin
  • 2 PM Mariel & Shrms
  • 6 PM LDU meeting
  • 13
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
    14
    CAD article review
  • 15
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
    16
    Immigration forms
    Money requests
    4-6 LDU Open House

17
2-4 PM Flashpoint
    18
    Free day
    CAD article
19
Finish CAD article
6 PM LDU Meeting
8:30 PM Dr. Who Theater
  • 20
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training

  • 21
  • 11:00 AM Jeff about diversity
  • 7 PM Novice training
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
22
10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
10:19 AM Depart for Miami
    23
    PAUDC 2015 Miami

24
PAUDC 2015 Miami
    25
    PAUDC 2015 Miami
  • 26
  • Trapped in Miami due to storm
  • LDU Meeting 6:00 PM
  • 27
  • Trapped in Miami due to storm
  • 10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200 COVERED
  • 4-6:45 PM SPCH72 Citizen Advocacy & debate COVERED
  • 7-9 PM Chilean dinner
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
  • 28
  • Fly back from Miami
  • 9 PM USA Debate online training
29
10-11:15 AM SPCH83 Rhetoric of Reggae RTT 200
30
Finish CAD article
31
1:30- 4 PM Flashpoint

DECEMBER 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
6 PM LDU Meeting
Palestine Training Arrival
2
SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207 (by video)
2-4 PM Office Hours
Palestine Training Students day 1
3
Palestine Training Students day 2

4

Palestine Training Students day 3
    5
    Palestine Training Teachers day 1
  • 6
  • Brandeis
  • Palestine training Teachers day 2


  • 7
  • Brandeis
  • Palestine Training Assessment day
  • 8
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 5:50 AM depart Tel Aviv for Istanbul
  • 8:10 AM depart Istanbul for Ljubljana
  • 10:35 AM arrive Ljubljana
  • Rest in Ljubljana


  • Ljubljana with Bojana
  • WSDC Training online
  • 10
  • Ljubljana with Bojana
  • 9:20 AM - Lecture: Lying-the sin we all commit, Faculty of Arts, Univ. of Ljubljana
  • 11
  • Ljubljana with Bojana
  • 5:20 PM - Using Debate to teach English, lecture at Faculty of Administration, Univ of Ljubljana
  • 12
  • Ljubljana with Bojana
  • 13
  • Flashpoint 2-4 PM
  • Ljubljana with Bojana


  • 14
  • Ljubljana with Bojana
  • Noon Skype with Sharif
  • 15
  • 7:35 AM Depart LJU for Vermont
  • 5:16 PM Arrive in BTV
  • 16
  • Free day in Vermont
  • Evening WSDC Training online
  • 17
  • Free day in Vermont
  • 12-3 PM with LJ Palardy
  • 18
  • 2:26 PM depart BTV for IAD
  • 7:10 PM arrive Minneapolis
  • 19
  • Blake training

20
Blake WSDC Minnesota

  • 21
  • Blake WSDC Minnesota
  • 22
  • KL Open
  • 7:20 AM depart Minneapolis
  • Depart ORD 10:35 AM
  • 1:42 PM Arrive BTV
  • 23
  • KL Open
  • 24
  • KL Open
  • 25
  • 6:13 AM depart BTV for EWR
  • 10:25 AM depart EWR for Tokyo
  • 26
  • 6:05 PM depart Tokyo

27
WUDC Malaysia arrival
12:45 AM arrive Singapore
11:05 AM depart Singapore
12:05 PM arrive Kuala Lumpur


  • 28
  • WUDC Malaysia briefing
  • 29
  • WUDC Malaysia Rds 1-3
  • 30
  • WUDC Malaysia Rds 4-6
  • 31
  • WUDC Malaysia Rds 7-9

 

NOVEMBER 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
30
IDAS ends
    vits
    21c
  • 1 PM Flashpoint taping with John Meany & Rob Margesson
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 8 PM Fundraising meeting
  • 4
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • Noon Lunch with Sharms
  • 2-5 PM Drive Kathy Fors to St. Johnsbury
  • Travel arrangements
  • 5
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • Airplane buys
  • Fundraising work
  • 6
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 11:30 AM Sam Ankerson fundraising
  • 3-5 PM Visit LJ
  • 7
  • Repair Huber tab
  • Fundraising work
  • Travel planning
  • 4:30 PM Van pick up
  • 8
  • Stuttgart
  • St. Anselm's
  • House cleaning
  • PM Jon Don
  • 9
  • Free day
  • 10
  • 3 PM Sharmila
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 11
  • TEST SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2 PM Kirsten Schroeder
  • 12
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • 4:30 PM Kylah Broughton
  • 13
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 1:30 PM Ethan Shafran
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 14
  • Oxford IV
  • 2 PM Jack Masey
  • 2-3 PM Slovenia meeting
  • 15
  • Oxford IV
  • Flashpoint 2-4 PM
  • Wake Forest
  • 16
  • Wake Forest
  • 17
  • Travel, budgetary, acdemic planning
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • Wake Forest

 

  • 18
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 9 PM WSDC Training
  • 19
  • AM Travel prep
  • Noon Visiting Scholars Lunch
  • Travel prep
  • 20
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2:58 PM Depart BTV for LJU
  • 21
  • Cambridge IV
  • 11:05 AM arrive LJU
  • 22
  • IDAS arrival
  • Cambridge IV
  • 23
  • Cambridge Women's
  • IDAS
  • 24
  • IDAS
    Thanksgiving Break
  • 25
  • IDAS
  • Thanksgiving Break
  • 26
  • IDAS
  • Thanksgiving Break
  • 27
  • IDAS
  • Thanksgiving Break
  • 28
  • IDAS
  • Thanksgiving Break
29
IDAS

 

OCTOBER 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
  • radar

    1
    10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
    2 PM Luke
    6:33 PM Depart BTV, arrive JFK 8 PM
    Depart JFK 9:40 PM, arrive New Orleans 11:50 PM

  • 2
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • WSDC Training day in New Orleans
  • 3
  • Yale
  • Tournament at Holy Cross, New Orleans
  • 4
  • Yale
  • Holy Cross WSDC tournament
  • 5
  • WSDC training in New Orleans
  • 5:48 PM depart New Orleans, 9:45 arrive in JFK
  • 10:45 PM depart JFK, 11:53 PM arrive BTV
  • 6
  • AM Recover from trip
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 7
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 8
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • Noon Wunn call
  • Bojana departs
  • 9
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 1:30 PM Luke Dodge
  • 3 PM Scott Wunn call
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 10
  • 7:30 AM blood test
  • 11:30 AM LaTorre
  • 11
  • Flashpoint 12:30-2:30 PM
  • 6 PM Dinner with Juefei & Co.
  • 12
  • 2 PM Practice Debate
  • 13
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 14
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 11:30 AM Brown
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 4 PM Dr. Berger
  • 15
  • 10 AM Aimee debate
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • 2 PM Armando Carmona
  • 16
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2 PM Jack Massey
  • 5 PM Van pick up
  • 7:25 PM Paul arrives
  • 17
  • West Point
  • Hart House
  • Work at home on Palestine & prison outreach, class grading
  • 18
  • West Point
  • Hart House
  • 19
  • West Point
  • Hart House
  • 20
  • 3-4 PM Jilian meeting
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 9 PM WSDC Parent meeting
  • 21
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 12-1:30 Lunch with Sharmila
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 22
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • 2 PM Luke
  • 9 PM WSDC Training
  • 23
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2 PM Depart BTV
  • 8:09 PM Arrive GSO
  • 24
  • Visit grandchilden in North Carolina
  • 25
  • Harvard
  • North Ams @ HWS
  • Visit grandchilden
  • 26
  • Harvard
  • Visit grandchilden
  • North Ams @ HWS
  • 10 AM Depart GSO
  • 4:57 PM Arrive BTV
  • 27
  • Harvard
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 28
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • WSDC Training
  • 29
  • 5:30 AM Skype training with Kabul Notes
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • Huber planning
  • 9 PM In the Bin taping
    30
    SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
    Pizza ordering
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    7 PM Tab Training
    31
    Huber Debates Prep
  • sauflee

SEPTEMBER 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

1
Jamaica Workshop
6 PM LDU Meeting
    2
    Jamaica Workshop
    SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
    3
    Jamaica Workshop
    4
    Jamaica Workshop
    SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
    5
    Jamaica Workshop
  • 6
  • 9:00 AM Depart Kingston
  • 1:15 PM Arrive ATL
  • 6:55 PM Depart ATL
  • 9:18 PM Arrive BTV
  • 7
  • 4 practice debates
  • 8
  • 10 AM C Timmons phone meeting
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 9
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 10
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • Bojana arrives
  • 11
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 1 PM Dr. Sudarsky
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2:15 PM Meeting with Casie
  • 12
  • Email list
  • Vita update
  • Academic travel planning
  • 1:30 PM Becca & Camara
  • 13
  • Free day with Bojana
  • 12:45 LDU Apple picking
  • 14
  • Indian Brunch
  • Flashpoint 2-4 PM
  • 15
  • 4 PM Thorpe
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 16
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 17
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • 2 PM Luke
  • 18
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 4 PM Codie & Jacob
  • 19
  • Bard Prison Project debate
  • Van 1 7:30 AM
  • Van 2 3 PM
  • Van 3 4:30 PM
  • 20
  • Bard
  • 21
  • Bard
  • 22
  • AM recovery
  • Afternoon WSDC playbook
  • Meeting prep
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 23
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 24
  • 10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting
  • 1:30 PM WSDC training plan with Aaron Timmons
  • 2:30 Sophie
  • 4 PM Get married to Bojana, City Hall
  • 25
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2 PM Depart office
  • 3:29 PM depart BTV, 4:54 PM arrive PHL
  • 6:05 PM depart PHL, 8:18 PM arrive PHX
  • 9:50 PM depart PHX, 12:29 AM arrive DEN
  • 26
  • Air Force
  • 27
  • Air Force
  • 28
  • Air Force
  • 29
  • 6:55 AM depart DEN, 12:25 PM arrive PHL
  • 1:44 PM depart PHL, 3:003 PM arrive BTV
  • 6 PM LDU Meeting
  • 30
  • SPCH051 Persuasion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
  • 2-4 PM Office
  • 4:15 PM Hannah Van Dusen & Alex Colloingsworth

AUGUST 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
  • pax
pl8
  • wo
wdi
  • 1
  • Noon Lunch with Visiting Scholars
  • 3 PM Dom Rep call
  • 2
  • Packing
  • 3-5 PM Flashpoint
  • Resting
  • 3
  • Depart for Thailand
  • 10:04 AM depart BTV
  • Arrive IAD 11:40 AM
  • Depart IAD 12:25 PM
  • 4
  • Travel
  • Arrive Tokyo 3:10 PM
  • Depart Tokyo 6:15 PM
  • Arrive Bangkok 10:55 PM
  • 5
  • WSDC Thailand
  • Arrival
  • 6
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 7
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 8
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 9
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 10
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 11
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 12
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 13
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 14
  • WSDC Thailand
  • 15
  • WSDC Thailand
  • Depart Bangkok 6:50 AM
  • Arrive Tokyo 3:00 PM
  • Depart Tokyo 4 PM
  • Arrive IAD 3:45 PM
  • Depart IAD 5:05 PM
  • Arrive BTV 6:44 PM
  • 16
  • Recover in Vermont and prep for NADA
  • 23
  • Doctor Who Series 8
24
Regroup appartment
Brunch at SHalimar

25
9:30 AM Mariel Becca
2 PM Sophie Izzy
UVM Classes begin
3 PM Jacob & Franny meeting
6 PM LDU Meeting
8:30 PM Doctor Who Theater

26
9:20 AM Sharmila arrives
SPCH051 Persusion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
1 PM A&S Meeting
2:15 PM Luke & Alex

27
10 AM Mariel meeting
10:30 AM-Noon Visiting Scholars Meeting

28
SPCH051 Persusion 10-11:15 AM OMA A207
1 PM Sam Ankerson
2-4 PM Office Hours
7-9 PM Practice Debate
29
2 PM Camara
3 PM Nate & Andrew
30
7:20 AM Depart BTV
10:08 AM Arrive ATL
4:40 PM Depart ATL
6:43 PM Arrive Kingston
  • 31
  • Planning in Jamaica
 

     


 

JULY 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

     

1
WSDA Slovenia
2
WSDA Slovenia
3
WSDA Slovenia
4
WSDA Slovenia
5
WSDA Slovenia departure
  • 6
  • Drive to Ljubljana
7
In Ljubljana

8
In Ljubljana
9
In Izola
10
In Izola
11
In Izola
12
In Ljubljana
  • 13
  • In Ljubljana
14
In Ljubljana
15
In Ljubljana

16
China RR, Beihang
1:40 PM Depart LJU
3:05 PM Arrive FRA
8:15 PM Depart FRA
17
China RR, Beihang

11:25 AM Arrive PEK
26
2 PM Depart PEK
6:15 PM Arrive FRA
8:30 PM Depart FRA
9:45 PM Arrive LJU
  • 27
  • Free day of rest in Ljubljana
  • 4 PM & 6 PM EWSDC Training
  • 28
  • 7:45 AM Depart LJU
  • 9 AM Arrive ZRH
  • 10:10 AM Depart ZRH
  • 1:20 PM Arrive EWR
  • 5:10 PN Depart EWR
  • 6:31 PM Arrive BTV
  • 29
  • In Vermont
  • In the office at Huber House
  • 1:30 PM Becca
  • 9:30 PM WSDC Training
  • 30
  • Space Services conference call
  • 11 AM Sam Ankerson
  • Noon Conferance call with Dominican Republic govt
  • 9:45 PM Lecture to Kazakhstan via Internet
  • 11 PM WSDC Training
  • 31
  • 11 AM Nik speaks
  • 9 PM WSDC Training
  • ssx

JUNE 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
Mexico vacation
6
Mexico vacation
7
Mexico vacation
9
Mexico vacation
10
Mexico vacation ends
Depart late afternoon
Night in Calexico CA
11
Drive to San Diego
Bojana's flight from SAN 1:35 PM
Drive to LA
12
Chill in LA
Remote office work
File Chia visa application
13
More remote office work
LA Dodger game
14
More remote office work
Drive to San Diego
Night in San Diego
  • 15
  • NFL Nationals Overland Park, KS
  • 7:22 AM Depart SAN
  • 8:59 AM arrive SFO
  • 12:19 PM depart SFO
  • 5:51 PM arrive MCI
16
USA Debate training
NFL Nationals Overland Park, KS
17
NFL Nationals Overland Park, KS
18
NFL Nationals Overland Park, KS
19
NFL Nationals Overland Park, KS
20
NFL Nationals Overland Park, KS
21
USA Debate training
  • 22
  • USA Debate training
23
5:50 AM Depart MCI
7:19 AM Arrive ORD
8:08 AM Depart ORD
11:10 AM Arrive BTV

24
In Vermont, organizing the rest of the Summer
4 PM A&S Meeting

25
12:24 PM Depart BTV
1:57 PM Arrive EWR
6:30 PM Depart EWR
26
8:40 AM Arrive ZRH
10 AM Depart ZRH
11:10 AM Arrive LJU
27
WSDA Prep in LJU
28
WSDA Slovenia arrival

 

    june

 

MAY 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
  • hool
  • mex12

mex24

mex33 1
Travel prep
Office prep
Home prep
2
Leave for Mexico
12:50 PM depart BTV
2:16 PM arrive JFK
4:10 PM depart JFK
7:20 PM arrive SAN
3
Mexico vacation
San Diego to Puertecitos
    9
    1 PM Julia talk
    Mexico vacation
10
Mexico vacation
    11
    Mexico vacation
    Mother's Day
    16
    Mexico vacation
    2:53 PM DL 4549 Bojana arrives in SAN
17
Mexico vacation
24
Mexico vacation

APRIL 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1126
east

 

1
SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
    2
    10 AM Qiaizhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    3 PM Yannity
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    3
    NFL tournament prep
    Beihang prep
    2:30 PM Mariel & Becca matter pack
    4
    10 AM Qiaizhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    1:30 PM Hankins FBI interview

5
Breakfast wit Gordie Miller
Flashpoint 2-4 PM
    6
    Free day
    12:30 Debater brunch at Shalimar

    8
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM

    9
    NO CLASS - SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    7:35 AM depart BTV
    9:14 AM arrive DCA
    10:15 AM depart DCA
    12:05 PM arrive IND
    Drive to Purdue

    10
    America's Cup at Purdue
    11
    USU Purdue

12
IPPF Bickel & Brewer NYC
USU Purdue

 

    13
    USU Purdue

    14

  • 11:15 AM depart IND
    12:51 arrive DCA
    3:10 PM depart DCA
    4:42 PM arrive BTV
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
    15
    SiCK DAY
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
    16
    WUDC Registration
    10 AM Qiaizhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    17
    Visit Grandchildren
    3:38 PM depart BTV
    5:20 PM arrive EWR
    8:59 PM depart EWR
    10:39 PM arrive GBO
    18
    Visit Grandchildren
19
Visit Grandchildren
    20
    Visit Grandchildren
    10:14 AM depart GBO
    11:29 am arrive EWR
    12:25 PM depart EWR
    1:57 PM arrive BTV
    22
    Afghanistan Skype Session
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
    23
    10 AM Qiaizhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    24
    9:30 AM Massey meeting
    Newsletter
    USAWSDI confirmation
    25
    Beihang
    Banquet program
    Alumni letter
26
LDU Banquet
    27
    New Year Brunch
    29
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
30
11 AM Qiaizhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
China Lunch!
SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
UVM Classes end
0851
0809
witney

MARCH 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
    wp05nickjason
    wp05grp

1
Budapest Open
Arrive ZRH 7:55 AM
10 AM depart ZRH to LJU
11:10 AM arive LJU

    2
    Budapest Open
    Relax in LJU
    3
    UVM Spring Break
    Relax in LJU
    4
    UVM Spring Break
    Work in LJU
  • 5
  • UVM Spring Break
  • Arrive in Ljutomer
    6
    UVM Spring Break
    Team USA Ljutomer Tournment
    7
    UVM Spring Break
    Vienna IV
    Team USA Ljutomer Tournment
8
Vienna IV
Team USA Ljutomer Tournment
King's
    9
    Vienna IV
    King's
    10
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • 6:45 AM depart LJU for BRU
  • 8:35 AM arrive BRU
  • 11:10 AM depart BRU for IAD
  • 2:45 PM arrive IAD
  • 4:49 PM depart IAD for BTV
  • 6:39 PM arrive BTV
  • 11
  • Newsletter
  • Task List
  • SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
  • 12
  • 10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
  • SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
  • 13
  • SNOW DAY
  • 2:30 PM Mariel & Becca matter pack
  • 14
  • Japan team arrives
15
2 PM Flashpoint Japan
    16
    Japan team departs
    Free day
    18
    10 AM George Rutherford Development
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
    19
    10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    1 PM Greg Ramos
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    20
    2:30 PM Mariel & Becca matter pack
    5:57 PM depart BTV, arrive 7:28 PM ORD
    9:12 PM depart ORD, 11:33 PM arrive LAX
    21
    CEDA Nats Indiana
22
CEDA Nats Indiana
WCHS Reunion in WC
Flashpoint 2-4 PM James Dee
23
CEDA Nats Indiana

24
CEDA Nats Indiana

  • 1:12 PM depart LAX, 9:04 IAD
  • 9:58 PM depart IAD, 11:48 PM arrive BTV
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
25
SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
26
    10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
27
    2:30 PM Mariel & Becca matter pack
28
9:44 AM BTV-IAD
11:40 AM arrive IAD
12:42 PM depart IAD
3:06 PM arrive DFW
NDT Indiana
WSDC Event Old Parkland, Dallas
29
NDT Indiana
Colgate
WSDC Event Old Parkland, Dallas
30
NDT Indiana
Colgate
Old Parkland
31
NDT Indiana
  • 6 AM depart DFW
  • 10:22 AM arrive EWR
  • 1:19 PM depart EWR
  • 2:39 PM arrive BTV
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
tunaclapton

 

 

 

FEBRUARY 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
02crew
02novies
    sarahjane
 
  • 1
  • Flashpoint 2-4 PM
  • 2
  • Brunch
  • Relaxation
  • 3
  • 4 AM Afghanistan Skype Session
  • 10 AM Ankerson Dev'l
  • 2:15 PM Dillon academic
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
    4
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
    5
    10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    6
    2:05 PM Dillon academic
    2:30 PM Mariel & Becca matter pack
  • 7
  • Depart BTV 12:55 PM
  • Arrive EWR 2:30 PM
  • Depart EWR 5:51 PM
  • Arrive Dallas 8:59 PM
  • 8
  • Cornell
  • 7-10 PM Dallas WSDC Training
  • 9
  • Cornell
  • 8-4 PM Dallas WSDC Training
  • Depart DFW 3:52 PM
  • Arrive ORD 6:15 PM
  • Depart ORD 8:07 PM
  • Arrive BTV 11:06 PM
    11
    Newsletter
    Book publicity
    USAWSI Tournament promo
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
    12
    10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
  • 13
  • Snow day
    14
    Depart 7:20 AM
    Pan Pacific
15
Free day in BTV
  • 16
  • Brunch at Shalimar
  • Project updating
  • 17
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM

    18
    10 AM Ian Hemsley meeting NO SHOW
    10:30-Noon Newsletter
    1-2 PM Budapest transfer
    2-3 PM Task list
    3-4 PM Class prep
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM

    19
    10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
    SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
    20
    2:30 PM Mariel & Becca matter pack
    21
    4 PM depart for Wst Conn/District 8
22
Regionals West Conn/District 8
    23
    Regionals West Conn/District 8

 

25
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
26

SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
27
Trip prep
28
Budapest Open
USA Debate 2:25 PM depart BTV for IAD
5:45 PM IAD to ZRH
zoe03

JANUARY 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
glomap
paudc

 

475

1
Rest in Izola

2
Travel to Ljubljana
6 PM Kerr & Boyle
3
Rest in Ljubljana
  • 4
  • Rest in Ljubljana
  • Jernej Podgornik & Miha Andric visit
  • 5
  • Rest in Ljubljana
  • Jernej Fink
  • Anja Serc & Samo Novak
  • 6
  • Rest in Ljubljana
  • Peter Mesarec visit
  • 7
  • Work in Ljubljana
  • Chennai article
  • 8
  • Work in Ljubljana
  • Class prep day
  • 9
  • Work in Ljubljana
  • Armenia curriculum prep
  • 10
  • Work in Ljubljana
  • 11
  • 2:15 AM Shuttle to Venice
  • Travel to Armenia
  • 7 AM VCE to CDG Paris1:15 PM
  • CDG to Yerevan, arrive 8:50 PM

  • 12
  • Armenia Debate Academy
    13
  • UVM classes begin
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Armenia Debate Academy
  • 14
  • Armenia Debate Academy
  • SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
  • 15
  • Armenia Debate Academy
  • SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
  • 16
  • Armenia Debate Academy
  • 17
  • Armenia Debate Academy

  • 18
  • Armenia Debate Academy
  • 19
  • Depart Armenia
  • 9:40 AM depart Yerevan
    12:10 Arrive CDG Paris
  • 3:55 PM depart CDG Paris, arrive VCE 5:35 PM
  • Depart
  • 20
  • Dep VCE 6:20 AM, arr BRU 8:05 AM
  • Dep BRU 10 AM, arr EWR 12:40 PM
  • Dep EWR 8:25 PM, arr BTV 9:48 PM
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
  • 21
  • 10 AM Kylah meeting
  • SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM
  • 22
  • 10 AM Janet & Dichun
  • 2 PM Arliss
  • SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
  • 23
  • Depart BTV 6:02 AM, arrive EWR 7:30 AM
  • Depart EWR 9:22 AM, arive MIA 12:36 PM
  • 24
  • PAUDC Miami

25
PAUDC Miami
  • 26
    PAUDC Miami
  • 27
  • Depart MIA 7:30 AM, arrive EWR 10:28 AM
  • Depart EWR 1:29 PM, arrive BTV 2:49 PM
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM

    28
    1 PM Dr. Berger appt
    3 PM Mariel
    SPCH 171 Advanced Debate 4-6:45 PM

29
10 AM Qiaozhen Cao & Qiu Dichan meeting
SPCH 184 Rhetoric of Ivan Illich 4-7:05 PM
30
Newsletters
2:30 PM Kylah transfer meeting
7 PM Public Debate
31
4 PM Practice debate
mari

DECEMBER 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
IDAS
Departure
2
Depart LJU for BTV
6:45 AM LJU-BRU
10 AM BRU-EWR arrive 12:30 PM
2:25 PM EWR-BTV arrive 3:46 PM
LDU Meeting 6 PM
3
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette MAKE UP
2-4 PM Office Hours
4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
Evening - Team USA Coach Meeting
    4
    10 AM Dichun meeting
    UVM Classes end
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    2:30-3:30 PM Travel meeting at RTT
  • 5
  • Depart for Europe 2:23 PM, arr IAD 4:07 PM
  • Depart IAD 10:25 PM
  • 6
  • Arr BRU 11:55 AM
  • Dep BRU 3:45 PM, arr VCE 5:25 PM

7
Brandeis
Zagreb Schools tournament
  • 8
  • Brandeis
  • Zagreb Schools tournament
  • Evening train ti Ljubljana
  • 9
  • LDU Meeting
  • Indian Embassy in Ljubljana for visa
  • Grading
  • In Europe
  • 10
  • In Europe
  • ADA prep
  • 11
  • In Europe
  • India Embassy in Ljubljana
  • 1 AM Team USA interviews evening
  • 12
  • 1 AM Team USA interviews evening
  • Shuttle to Venice
  • 3:30 PM Depart VCE for Chennai
  • 13
  • 8:10 AM Arrive Chennai


14
Fly to Dhaka 8:25 AM
  • 15
  • Asia Debate Academy prep
  • 16
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 17
  • Asia DebateAcademy, Bangladesh
  • 18
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 19
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 20
  • 7 AM Team USA conference call
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh free day
  • 3-7 PM Intl Chamers of Commerce training
  • 21
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 22
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 23
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 24
  • Asia Debate Academy, Bangladesh
  • 25
  • Travel to Venice
  • 26
  • Arrive in venice
  • 27
    Rest in Izola, Slovenia
  • 28
  • Rest in Izola, Slovenia
  • 29
  • Rest in Izola, Slovenia
  • 30
  • Rest in Izola, Slovenia
  • 31
  • Rest in Izola, Slovenia
    bojana
    ada faculty
    tv
wrld

NOVEMBER, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
mar
hub
newe
paxg
meg
1
Public Debate 7 PM
2
Huber Debates
    5
    10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa

  • 6
  • 10 AM Dichun
  • 2-4 Office Hours
  • 7
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette EXAM
  • 4-5:30 Jacob & Franny
  • 2-4 Office Hours


  • 8
  • 12:40 PM Franny & Jacob
  • Oxford IV
  • 9
  • Oxford IV
  • 10
  • Free day

  • 12
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette DECISION
  • 1 PM NFL Adam
  • 1:30-2:30 PM Jacob & Franny
  • 2-4 Office Hours
  • 5 PM Meet China students for dinner
  • 7 PM Meet with new debaters
  • 13
  • 9:30 AM Amy & Dillon
  • 9:30 AM Make up test
  • 10:30 AM Dichun
  • 1:30 PM Jacob exam make up
  • 2-4 Office Hours
  • 14
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette DRILL 2
  • 2:32 PM BTV-IAD
  • 5:05 IAD-IAH arrive 7:31 PM
  • 15
    Cambridge IV
  • HUDL tourney
16
Wake
Cambridge IV
HUDL tourney

    17
    Wake
    HUDL tourney
    8:31 AM IAH-EWR
    2:30 PM EWR-BTV arrive 3:51 PM

19
9:05 AM-10:45 AM BRU-LJU
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette DRILL 2
2-4 PM Office Hours

20
No Office Hours Today
21
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette DRILL 2
No Office Hours Today
22
23
IDAS Arrival
The Day of the Doctor
24
IDAS
    25
    Thanksgiving Break
    IDAS
    26
    Thanksgiving Break
    IDAS

    27
    Thanksgiving Break
    IDAS

28
Thanksgiving Break
IDAS
29
Thanksgiving Break
IDAS
30
IDAS

OCTOBER, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
ll
sauc
1
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
1-3 PM Newsletter
3-4 Asia Debate Academy prep
2-4 PM Office Hours
4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
2
10 AM Dichun meeting
2-4 PM Office Hours
2:30 Delainey & Connor
3
9 AM Amy & Dillon
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
No Office Hours today
1:30 PM Depart BTV
3:05 Arrive CLE
4:34 PM Depart CLE
6:08 PM Arrive CLT
4
Yale IV
Granchildren

.

5
Yale IV
Grandchildren
6
Grandchildren
8:21 AM Depart CLT
10:10 AM Arrive EWR
1:00 PM Depart EWR
2:20 PM Arrive BTV
  • 8
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • Korea Debate Training at LDU
  • No Office Hours Today
  • 4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa

9
10 AM Dichun meeting
Korea Debate Training at LDU
No Office Hours Today

  • 10
  • 9 AM Dillon & Amy
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • No Office Hours today
  • 12:30 Leave office for airport
  • 2:05 PM Depart BTV
  • 3:26 PM Arrive JFK
  • 4:25 PM Depart JFK
  • 7:32 PM Arrive LAX
  • 11
    US Open, Claremont
12
US Open, Claremont

  • 13
  • US Open, Claremont
  • Depart LAX 8:50 PM
  • 14
  • Arrive JFK 5:00 AM
  • Depart JFK 9:25 AM
  • Arrive BTV 10:33 AM
  • Korea Debate Training at LDU
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
  • 15
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • Korea Debate Training at LDU
  • No Office Hours Today
  • 4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
  • 16
  • 10 AM Dichun meeting
  • 1 PM Stefanie Doucette TFA training
  • Korea Debate Training at LDU
  • 3:30 PM NFL conf call
  • No Office Hours Today
  • 17
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • 1-2 PM Amy & Dillon
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • Visa work

  • 18
  • 8 AM depart for Hart House
  • 10 AM depart for West Point
19
Hart House
West Point
Flashpoint 2-4 PM
  • 20
  • Hart House
  • West Point
  • 21
  • Huber prep
  • Asian Debate Academy publicity
  • Grading
  • Buy plane tickets
  • LDU Meeting 6 PM
  • Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
  • 22
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 23
  • 9 AM NFL Conf Call
  • 10 AM Dichun meeting
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2:30 PM Connor & Delainey
  • 6 Dinner at El Gato with Armando & Marlene

24
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette

1-2 PM Amy & Dillon
2-4 PM Office Hours

  • 25
  • Huber food
  • Huber rego
  • 1:30 PM Sebastian
  • 26
  • Fre Day
  • 3 PM Tesiah Baby shower
  • 27
  • Free Day
    29
    10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa

    30
    10 AM Dichun meeting
    2-4 PM Office Hours

    31
    10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
    1-2 PM Amy & Dillon
    2-4 PM Office Hours
    radar
worldz
wdib
atom
atoa eyea yorn lost interworld

SEPTEMBER, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

1
Southern Debate Institute, Mississippi
2:30 PM Depart MEM
6:14 PM Arrive LGA
7:15 PM Depart LGA

8:47 Arrive BTV

2
LDU Meeting 6 PM
Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
3
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
2-4 PM Office Hours
2:15 PM Suzanna
4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
4
10 AM Dichun meeting
2-4 PM Office Hours
5
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
11:30 AM Mirjana
No Office Hours Today
3:27 PM Depart BTV
5:05 PM Arrive EWR
7:03 PM Depart EWR
9:09 PM Arrive CLT
6
Grandchildren
7
Grandchildren
  • 8
  • Grandchildren
  • 8:22 AM Depart CLT
  • 10:14 AM Arrive EWR
  • 12:00 Depart EWR
  • 1:20 PM Arrive BTV
  • 10
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 3 PM West Coast Radio interview, Gambia
  • 4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
  • 5:00 PM Armando abt Illich
  • 11
  • 10 AM Dichun meeting
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2:30 PM Paul Fischer & other debaters
12
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
2-4 PM Office Hours
13
Marquette
6:00 AM Depart BTV
7:24 AM Arrive LGA
9:30 AM Depart LGA
11:08 AM Arrive MKE
14
Marquette
15
Marquette
Bojana's birthday
4:20 PM Depart MKE
6:32 PM Arrive DTW
9:35 PM Depart DTW
9:35 PM Depart DTW
11:15 PM Arrive BTV
16
LDU Meeting 6 PM
Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
  • 17
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
  • Armando Carmona
  • 7:15 PM Casing drills
18
10 AM Dichun meeting
2-4 PM Office Hours

19
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
1-2 PM Amy & Dillon
2-4 PM Office Hours

20
5:15 PM Novice meeting

21
Georgia State
Flashpoint 2-4 PM
22
10-4 Vermont Scrimmage
Georgia State


23
Georgia State
LDU Meeting 6 PM
Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
  • 24
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • 1 PM Paul Fischer
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 4 PM Becca & Elkhansaa
  • 25
  • 10 AM Dichun meeting
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 26
  • 10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
  • 1-2 PM Amy & Dillon
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
    11:30 AM Mirjana
  • 7:13 depart BTV
  • 8:52 arrive IAD
  • 10:05 PM depart IAD
  • 11:58 PM arrive DEN
27
Air Force workshop
28
Rochester
Air Force
29
Rochester
Air Force
30
6:23 AM depart DEN
9:45 AM arrive ORD
11:14 AM depart ORD
2:18 PM arrive BTV
LDU Meeting 6 PM
Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM
    sola
    stop
    liv
lib
ll00

AUGUST, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
nada
    ldusq
    cc

     

wdisq 1
Rest/Work in Slovenia
  • 2
  • Rest/Work in Slovenia

3
Rest/Work in Slovenia
  • 4
  • Rest/Work in Slovenia
  • 5
  • Depart LJU-BRU 6:55 AM
  • Noon BRU-IAD
  • 9:50 PM IAD-BTV
    Arrive BTV 11:26 PM
  • 6
  • Chill in Vermont
  • Laundry
  • Travel Prep
  • 7
  • Travel to China
  • 7:40 AM BTV-ORD
  • 9:00 AM Arrive ORD
  • 12:05 PM Depart ORD for PEK
  • 8
  • 2:40 PM Arrive PEK
  • Beihang World Debate Academy planning


10
Beihang World Debate Academy


17
4:10 PM Depart PEK for ORD
4:25 PMArrive ORD
7:28 PM Depart ORD for BTV
10:34 PM Arrive BTV

18
North America Debate Academy Vermont starts at Noon
19
NADA Vermont 9AM-6PM
20
NADA Vermont 9 AM-6 PM

21
NADA Vermont 9AM-6 PM
Noon Dichun Qiu arrives at BTV airport

22
NADA Vermont 9AM-6 PM
3 PM NFL Conf Call
23
NADA Vermont 9 AM, ends at 6 PM
24
Free day in Vermont
25
Free day in Vermont
26
Vermont classes begin
LDU Meeting 6 PM
Doctor Who Theater 8:30 PM

27
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
Noon - Lunch with Mirjana
2-4 PM Office Hours

  • 28
  • 10 AM Dichun meeting
  • Oxford, Cambridge & WUDC money transfers
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
29
10-11:15 Argumentation 300 Lafayette
No Office Hours Today
2 PM Depart BTV for LGA
3:20 PM Arrive LGA
4:50 PM Depart LGA for Memphis
6:59 PM Arrive MEM
30
Southern Debate Institute, Mississippi
31
Southern Debate Institute, Mississippi

JULY, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
wsda
5
WSDA Slovenia
6
WSDA SloveniaDeparture Day
7
Rest in Slovenia

8
Rest in Slovenia
Dinner with Bojana, Rhydian, Filip
  • 9
  • Academy planning
  • Book editing
  • Rest in Slovenia

10
Rest in Slovenia

11
Rest in Slovenia
Met with Grega
12
Rest in Slovenia

13
Rest in Slovenia

    14
    Rest in Slovenia

15
Work in Slovenia
16
Work in Slovenia
17
Work in Slovenia
18
Work in Slovenia
19
Work in Slovenia
20
6:20 AM VCE to BRU
10:30 AM BRU-DLA
Arrive Douala 4:30 PM

27
Cameroon Debate Academy

28
Cameroon Debate Academy9:30 PM DLA-BRU

29
Rest in Slovenia
Arrive BRU 5:20 AM
9:45 AM BRU-VCE
Arrive VCE 11:30 AM
4 PM Arrive LJU

.

  • 30
  • Rest in Slovenia
  • Catch up on administrative tasks

31
Rest in Slovenia
More administrative tasks

dragon    

JUNE, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
30
WSDA Slovenia
books
.c
.c .c .c
  • 16
  • Mexico to San Diego
  • 17
  • NFL Nationals, Alabama
  • Leave San Diego 8:35 AM
  • Arrive Birmingham, AL 4:45 PM
  • 18
  • Send passport to Cameroon Embassy
  • NFL Nationals, Alabama
  • Orientation Day
  • 19
  • NFL Nationals, Alabama
  • Training Day
  • 20
  • NFL Nationals, Alabama
  • WSDC Tournment rounds 1-4
  • 21
  • NFL Nationals, Alabama
  • WSDC Tournament round 5
  • WSDC Final
  • 22
  • 6:15 AM Leave Birmingham
  • 11:50 AM Arrive in BTV
  • 23
  • Free day in BTV
  • 24
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • Office Work
  • Receive passport from Cameroon Embassy
  • 25
  • Office Work
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 26
  • 9 AM-Noon UVM Breakthrough Leaders Program
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 7:14 PM Depart BTV-IAD
  • 10 PM IAD-MUC
  • 27
  • Vermont Debate Academy
  • 1:45 PM MUC-LJU
  • 2:35 PM Arrive in LJU
28
Vermont Debate Academy
Rest in Slovenia
29
Arrival Day WSDA Slovenia

MAY, 2013

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
mexporch
mexsun mexmusic
  • 1
  • Last Day of Class
  • 9:30 AM Luo Jian
  • 10 AM Flashpoint coaches
  • 2-4 PM Office Hours
  • 2
  • Nicholas
  • Cleopatra
  • Jeff C
  • 1 PM Lunch Mirjana
  • Final office shut down
  • 3
  • Fly to San Diego 2:02 PM
  • Arrive San Diego 7:56 PM

29
Mexico Vacation
Chapter 13

30
Mexico Vacation
Send in book text
Internet day in San Felipe
Book link research
31
Mexico Vacation
Insert new links

wedding