Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 4

Motion: x

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Angell B104Patrick Henry WW (#3, 73/73, 146)Stanford JS (#2, 74/75, 149)Marianapolis GF (#4, 72/70, 142)Claremont ER (#1, 75/77, 152)Melissa Franke Pam Dodge
Angel B112Regis BD (#3, 78/76, 154)Duke BO (#2, 79/79, 158)Patrick Henry ER (#1, 83/82, 165)Cornell LY (#4, 73/72, 145)Dafne Gokcen Katie Teubl
Javed Narejo
Angell B203Regis/Michigan (#2, 70/71, 141)Cape Cod MW (#4, 64/63, 127)USAFA SY (#1, 75/70, 145)Adelphi KZ (#3, 65/65, 130)Rob RuizDanielle Stevens
Harrison Bulisky
Kalkin 001Ohio Wesleyan DO (#3, 65/66, 131)Vermont AC (#1, 82/84, 166)Marianapolis JP (#4, 65/65, 130)Yale SW (#2, 81/81, 162)Monica Ferris Marta Tarantsey
Lafayette L102ILCS Morocco AA (#4, 61/65, 126)Vermont NS (#2, 72/69, 141)Cape Cod EE (#1, 72/70, 142)Santa Monica College AR (#3, 68/67, 135)Alia BellwoodAngela Lee
Daniel Chen
Lafayette L111Louisiana Tech DB (#4, 70/73, 143)Bard GL (#2, 74/77, 151)Rochester Institute of Technology C S (#1, 78/77, 155)Marianapolis AL (#3, 72/72, 144)Josh MartinEmily Zhang
Mercedes Deane
Lafayette L200Texas State HS (#2, 75/76, 151)Grove City DW (#4, 71/74, 145)Duke SW (#1, 76/78, 154)Colgate SS (#3, 72/75, 147)Sidharth Chauhan Una Kimikeo-Goes
Lafatette L202Alberta PP (#4, 76/76, 152)Alaska CH (#3, 77/78, 155)Swarthmore KM (#1, 80/77, 157)Claremont HL (#2, 77/79, 156)Adam Goldstein Shayna O'Dea
Martin Haas
Lafayette L207St. John's FP (#2, 77/79, 156)Bard GS (#3, 75/78, 153)Laverne PP (#1, 81/81, 162)DePauw AW (#4, 73/78, 151)Eric BarnesAustin Benn
Bryan Levesque
Lafayette L210Vermont GL (#3, 77/76, 153)Alaska BJ (#2, 76/79, 155)Colgate MS (#4, 75/75, 150)Colgate BC (#1, 82/75, 157)Anish Mitra Robert Trapp
Evelyn Hiatt
Lafayette L300Yale CK (#2, 80/77, 157)Cornell HP (#3, 77/75, 152)Colgate LT (#4, 73/74, 147)New South Wales KM (#1, 82/83, 165)Jan Hovden Rob Boller
Lisa Borgaine
Lafayette L302Venezuela GD (#4, 76/77, 153)Claremont SW (#1, 81/80, 161)Yale HW (#3, 78/80, 158)Vermont BS (#2, 79/80, 159)Jaime WrightAbigail Rine
Lara Allen
Lafayette L311Cape Cod HB (#3, 67/66, 133)USAFA RS (#2, 71/70, 141)Rochester LM (#1, 74/73, 147)Pacific Lutheran BM (#4, 66/65, 131)Leela Koenig Amelia Kermis
Merry Guo
Lafayette L400Harvard BE (#1, 83/82, 165)Yale DF (#3, 77/80, 157)Singapore CT (#4, 77/77, 154)Alaska FP (#2, 81/79, 160)Ciaran LawlorKristin Rudolph
Abrar Faiaz
Lafayette L403Queen's GM (#4, 75/73, 148)Cornell RS (#3, 75/75, 150)Yale BE (#1, 79/81, 160)Harvard BZ (#2, 79/76, 155)Ikey Gialapsos Gina Iberri-Shea
Jerrica O'Donoghue
Lafayette L411Seattle SW (#2, 79/78, 157)UCDLS OR (#1, 80/81, 161)St. John's CM (#4, 74/76, 150)Edinburgh BO (#3, 77/76, 153)Simone van ElkSpencer Sheaff
Greg Young
Old Mill A200Chile DH (#3, 76/74, 150)Michigan Flint FW (#4, 75/74, 149)Santa Monica College AM (#2, 76/78, 154)Bates SW (#1, 77/80, 157)Stephen Boyle Sam Ricker
Matt Vasquez
Old Mill A207Louisiana Tech GS (#3, 71/70, 141)HWS SW (#2, 73/73, 146)China Peking-Fudan HZ (#4, 68/69, 137)Cornell BH (#1, 74/74, 148)Gavin Ilsley Rose Helens-Hart
Maggie Hildebrand
Old Mill A304Grove Cty HP (#4, 74/74, 148)Cornell BY (#3, 74/75, 149)Loyola Marymount CK (#2, 77/77, 154)Carleton CM (#1, 76/80, 156)Sharmila Parmanand PhilJohn Miller
Ross Provalo
Votey 105HWS CH (#4, 71/73, 144)Queen's GK (#3, 72/74, 146)Fordham MM (#1, 78/77, 155)UCLA NP (#2, 75/75, 150)Michael AguilaraAngela Lu
Waterman 401Alaska CS (#2, 79/76, 155)Pennsylvania GN (#1, 80/78, 158)Rochester CZ (#4, 75/75, 150)Pennsylvania PW (#3, 76/76, 152)Geoff KlingerDiandra Kalish
Waterman 402Cornell BS (#1, 79/77, 156)Seattle KP (#3, 75/77, 152)Willamette CM (#4, 73/75, 148)Patrick Henry GW (#2, 77/78, 155)E. J. Harris Wes Hopkin
Waterman 403Pacific Lutheran SW (#4, 67/68, 135)Grove City BG (#3, 75/75, 150)Harvard GJ (#2, 76/75, 151)LaVerne MT (#1, 77/76, 153)David Register Nicole Frazer
Tanya Al Sheikh
Waterman 413Claremont CB (#1, 78/80, 158)LaVerne JR (#4, 77/75, 152)LaVerne FZ (#2, 80/77, 157)Fordham HK (#3, 76/80, 156)David HernandezGabrielle Hanners
Waterman 419Claremont MT (#2, 76/74, 150)HWS LM (#3, 74/73, 147)Hawaii Pacific CS (#4, 74/70, 144)Wilfried Laurier MS (#1, 77/77, 154)Lucas Caress Jennifer Rankin
Waterman 455Kings DL (#2, 76/77, 153)Swarthmore HR (#3, 76/76, 152)Texas State HK (#4, 73/73, 146)Yale CP (#1, 79/80, 159)Sam Natale James Tallmon
Huang He
Waterman 457China CX (#2, 75/77, 152)Cape Cod RT (#4, 75/73, 148)Rochester DP (#1, 78/76, 154)Rosario DP (#3, 75/75, 150)Mackenzni SiebertSophia Ir
Alex Thibault
Waterman 458Kings BC (#4, 74/74, 148)Cape Cod DG (#3, 74/75, 149)Santa Monica College AK (#2, 74/76, 150)Stanford KR (#1, 79/78, 157)Allison Hamlin Ajeet Hansra
Brandon Paquette
Kalkin 003Bates DF (#2, 74/75, 149)George Fox EK (#3, 74/73, 147)Portland State MS (#1, 77/76, 153)Hawaii Pacific CL (#4, 66/67, 133)Michaela HernandezRobert Snow
Adam Garen
Kalkin 004HWS KM (#2, 78/77, 155)Harvard KR (#3, 76/75, 151)Patrick Henry AO (#4, 72/73, 145)Swarthmore DJ (#1, 83/77, 160)Holly PooleMarcus Paroske
Kalkin 110USC Law MQ (#3, 71/74, 145)Rochester LW (#1, 74/75, 149)Rochester LS (#4, 73/71, 144)Technology Jamaica DS (#2, 71/77, 148)Azfar Wattoo Natalie Nakamura
John Angelis
Kalkin 325Portland State BB (#3, 74/72, 146)Colgate EG (#2, 74/75, 149)Queen's EW (#1, 76/77, 153)St. John's KS (#4, 72/73, 145)Steve JohnsonSteven Jones
Mike Maffie
Lafayette L307Humboldt State BM (#4, 73/75, 148)Cornell DK (#1, 77/75, 152)Wilfred Laurier LH (#2, 76/74, 150)Adelphi FK (#3, 71/78, 149)Chris LattuccaAndreas Varsakopoulos
Sam Press
Morril 010Kings CC (#1, 77/78, 155)Bates DS (#3, 74/73, 147)Portland State EP (#2, 75/78, 153)Cornell NS (#4, 73/71, 144)Mary NugentRob Margesson
Felipe Ibarra
Old Mill A202China Beihang DY (#2, 73/74, 147)Portland State CG (#1, 76/75, 151)Cape Cod JM (#4, 68/71, 139)Hawaii Pacific MU (#3, 73/73, 146)Weston Clarke Shaadee Ahmadnia
Terril 207DePauw KM (#4, 71/70, 141)Swarthmore FO (#1, 77/76, 153)Seattle MP (#3, 72/74, 146)Ohio Wesleyan CO (#2, 74/78, 152)Zia Durrani Shane Puckett
Torrey 203Loyola Marymount PR (#1, 80/82, 162)Osgoode CM (#3, 74/72, 146)Bates KS (#2, 75/77, 152)Technology Jamaica BM (#4, 70/69, 139)Steve WestKatie Slayden
Daniel Berman
Torrey 201Vermont RS (#2, 75/75, 150)Humboldt State HV (#3, 74/75, 149)Cornell CG (#4, 70/71, 141)Patrick Henry EM (#1, 75/76, 151)Michael Baer Kate Lewis-Lakin
Ian Busher
Votey 220Bates EM (#1, 75/75, 150)Hawaii HS (#2, 74/75, 149)Portland State ST (#4, 68/69, 137)Rochester Institute of Technology RS (#3, 70/72, 142)James Fagan Tripp
Votey 223Ohio Wesleyan LR (#4, 65/63, 128)Portland State HK (#1, 73/73, 146)China Tianjin Normal LS (#3, 71/73, 144)Ohio Wesleyan MS (#2, 71/74, 145)Shawn Briscoe Jason Edwards
Yugi Ge
Votey 367Patrick Henry LS (#1, 76/74, 150)Bard GM (#4, 65/67, 132)Willamette LH (#3, 71/69, 140)Hawaii DG (#2, 72/74, 146)Rhydian Morgan Edwin Owusut
Steven Nicholls
Waterman 423Duke NZ (#1, 75/77, 152)Laverne CL (#3, 74/73, 147)USAFA EW (#2, 75/74, 149)Venezuela RV (#4, 70/70, 140)Zheng Bo William Mitchell
Kalkin 002Vermont AD (#1, 80/81, 161)Texas State BD (#4, 70/72, 142)Kings CP (#2, 78/76, 154)Willamette BR (#3, 79/74, 153)Stevel Llano Buddy Khan
Lafayette L107Patrick Henry CC (#2, 78/76, 154)Alaska JW (#1, 79/77, 156)DePauw BM (#3, 75/73, 148)USAFA CL (#4, 72/74, 146)Mandy Frank Ashley Thygesen
Kalkin 300Hawaii MD (#4, 70/71, 141)Alaska BH (#2, 80/77, 157)UCLA MM (#3, 76/75, 151)Colgate GS (#1, 80/80, 160)Kevin DiamondKiara Kaminski
Perkin 300George Fox BS (#1, 75/77, 152)Fordham BK (#4, 71/70, 141)Willamette MM (#3, 76/73, 149)Kings OP (#2, 77/74, 151)Eoin Kilkenny Sam Nelson
Lafayette L408Brock CL (#1, 79/78, 157)Kings HB (#4, 74/75, 149)Bard AK (#3, 75/75, 150)Kings CH (#2, 77/78, 155)Carlo CabreraBojana Skrt
Mary Fontaine