Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 6

Motion: This House supports the immunity of UN troops from local law during peacekeeping operations.

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Mandel G10Bates BS (#1, 78/74, 152)LMU MP (#4, 72/72, 144)Rutgers Eastern High School A (#3, 73/75, 148)Yale BW (#2, 76/75, 151)James HardyBrad Burns
Paige Lurie
Danielle Cervantes
Mandel G11Ball State BH (#4, 72/71, 143)St. John's GF (#3, 74/73, 147)St. John's HZ (#2, 75/75, 150)Swing 3 (#1, 78/76, 154)Julien AngelMatt Vazquez
Matthew Lavery
Jazmin Menjivar
Brown 115U Canada West (#4, 76/75, 151)Vermont SW (#1, 79/79, 158)Vermont AB (#3, 78/75, 153)Brown CS (#2, 79/77, 156)Keith BarryJames Kilcup
Josiah Peterson
Brown 218Swing 1 (#4, 70/68, 138)Swathmore DG (#1, 75/76, 151)Ball State BW (#3, 71/70, 141)Swathmore RJ (#2, 72/74, 146)Jake MeanyJames Weiss
Michelle Brit-Busler
Brown 224McGill BO (#4, 70/70, 140)St. John's NS (#3, 74/73, 147)American GG (#2, 75/76, 151)LMU LK (#1, 78/77, 155)Renen PereiraPrayuth Naduthota
Josh KK
Delainey LaHood
Brown 316Ithaca/Bates Hybrid (#1, 74/76, 150)Swing 2 (#3, 70/72, 142)St. John's AB (#2, 74/72, 146)Vermont AD (#4, 68/70, 138)Greg DuboisDylan Paul
Chelsey Worth
Kutz 130Kings MB (#3, 73/73, 146)Swathmore PT (#2, 74/73, 147)St. John's NT (#4, 70/71, 141)King's GP (#1, 77/74, 151)David AltmanSarah Margulies
Joshua Kestin
Cecile Afable
Kutz 132Bates WD (#4, 72/73, 145)Household WS (#3, 76/74, 150)Hart House/McGill Hybrid (#2, 76/79, 155)Yale BC (#1, 78/79, 157)Mary NugentEllie Driscoll
Storey Clayton
Mandel G03Wilfrid Laurier WH (#1, 73/74, 147)Smith/Wellesley WWKD (#4, 70/71, 141)Bates DG (#2, 74/72, 146)Claremont PS (#3, 72/70, 142)AJ CarverGrady Ward
Kebei
Aaron Dai
Rabb 333Cape Cod AW (#4, 71/67, 138)Ithaca CK (#1, 74/74, 148)Cape Cod BB (#2, 73/74, 147)Cape Cod EF (#3, 71/70, 141)Elijah ChoAlyssa Adler
Jacob Horbulyk
Rabb 335Wellesley WWJD (#4, 73/70, 143)Adelphi ML (#3, 73/71, 144)Adelphi RF (#1, 76/75, 151)Claremont FE (#2, 76/74, 150)George FitzpatrickRich Weisbach
Ethan Kaminsky
Rabb 345St. John's AmB (#4, 76/77, 153)Bates SS (#1, 80/79, 159)Swathmore MK (#2, 79/79, 158)Bates SC (#3, 78/79, 157)John SadekRussell Leibowitz
Travis Rapoza
Zol Batnasan
Rabb 375Swathmore/NYU Hybrid (#3, 77/76, 153)Bates DS (#2, 79/80, 159)Yale KW (#1, 81/80, 161)Rutgers Mohel Money Mohel Problems (#4, 75/73, 148)Murphy O'ConnorMichael Perloff
Mia Katan
Sarah Pizzano
Schwartz 106Carleton CA (#1, 79/81, 160)Vermont GS (#4, 74/75, 149)LMU DC (#2, 78/76, 154)St. John's CH (#3, 75/76, 151)Megan ElsayedJordan Roth
Mo Niaz