Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 5

Motion: THW ban posthumous baptism of non-members into a religion.

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Golding 110Vermont AB (#1, 79/75, 154)McGill BO (#3, 77/75, 152)St. John's GF (#4, 74/73, 147)Rutgers Eastern High School A (#2, 76/77, 153)Keith BarryMegan Elsayed
Brad Burns
Tom Whittaker
Golding 101Bates DS (#2, 76/77, 153)Bates SC (#4, 74/72, 146)Bates BS (#3, 76/75, 151)Swathmore/NYU Hybrid (#1, 77/78, 155)Josiah PetersonRussell Leibowitz
Jake Meany
Jazmin Menjivar
Golding 103Bates DG (#1, 77/78, 155)Swing 1 (#3, 74/74, 148)Swathmore PT (#4, 73/73, 146)Swathmore DG (#2, 76/76, 152)Matt VazquezDanielle Cervantes
Mo Niaz
Chelsey Worth
Lown 201St. John's NT (#3, 67/68, 135)Ithaca/Bates Hybrid (#4, 64/65, 129)Ball State BH (#1, 71/75, 146)Adelphi RF (#2, 73/70, 143)Travis RapozaJosh KK
Sheridan King
Kebei
Mandel G10Cape Cod EF (#2, 71/68, 139)Vermont AD (#4, 65/65, 130)Cape Cod AW (#1, 70/72, 142)Swing 2 (#3, 68/70, 138)Brian LevySammy Floyd
Matthew Lavery
Kathleen Guy
Mandel G11St. John's CH (#2, 76/75, 151)Carleton CA (#1, 77/78, 155)Claremont FE (#4, 72/74, 146)Ithaca CK (#3, 73/74, 147)Sarah PizzanoJoshua Kestin
Cecile Afable
Gwen Berumen
Olin Sang 104LMU DC (#4, 73/75, 148)Wilfrid Laurier WH (#3, 76/79, 155)Yale BW (#2, 83/81, 164)Vermont SW (#1, 82/83, 165)Murphy O'ConnorShira Almeleh
George Fitzpatrick
Aaron Dai
Zol Batnasan
Olin Sang 112King's GP (#3, 73/72, 145)Swathmore RJ (#1, 73/74, 147)Kings MB (#2, 73/73, 146)St. John's AB (#4, 70/70, 140)Jordan RothVeronica Saltzman
Zuber
Ethan Kaminsky
Olin Sang 116Smith/Wellesley WWKD (#1, 71/70, 141)Wellesley WWJD (#4, 62/64, 126)Swing 3 (#2, 71/68, 139)Cape Cod BB (#3, 67/67, 134)James WeissMichelle Brit-Busler
Paige Lurie
Jacob Horbulyk
Olin Sang 124St. John's NS (#2, 71/73, 144)Ball State BW (#3, 72/70, 142)St. John's AmB (#1, 74/75, 149)Adelphi ML (#4, 70/70, 140)Mary NugentJosh Zoffer
Grady Ward
Alex Self
Shiffman 120LMU MP (#3, 74/72, 146)Claremont PS (#4, 65/70, 135)Bates WD (#2, 77/75, 152)Household WS (#1, 77/76, 153)Storey ClaytonDavid Altman
Rich Weisbach
Julien Angel
Delainey LaHood
Shiffman 122Vermont GS (#4, 72/72, 144)American GG (#2, 77/75, 152)Brown CS (#1, 78/80, 158)St. John's HZ (#3, 76/74, 150)James KilcupMichael Perloff
Sarah Margulies
Dylan Paul
Shiffman 123Rutgers Mohel Money Mohel Problems (#2, 79/77, 156)Yale BC (#3, 76/78, 154)Bates SS (#4, 76/75, 151)Yale KW (#1, 83/81, 164)James HardyMia Katan
AJ Carver
Renen Pereira
Shiffman 125Hart House/McGill Hybrid (#1, 80/81, 161)U Canada West (#2, 80/79, 159)LMU LK (#4, 76/76, 152)Swathmore MK (#3, 77/77, 154)John SadekElijah Cho
Greg Dubois
Kim Bouchard