Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 4

Motion: THW allow actors to sue on behalf of future generations.

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Golding 110Adelphi ML (#1, 75/76, 151)King's GP (#4, 71/68, 139)Ithaca/Bates Hybrid (#3, 71/76, 147)Swathmore PT (#2, 74/74, 148)John SadekSarah Margulies
Joshua Kestin
Sheridan King
Golding 101Swing 2 (#4, 69/70, 139)Kings MB (#3, 70/70, 140)Wellesley WWJD (#1, 76/75, 151)Ball State BH (#2, 74/70, 144)Brian LevyKathleen Guy
Matthew C
Gwen Berumen
Golding 103Swing 1 (#4, 69/69, 138)Brown CS (#3, 75/75, 150)Vermont SW (#2, 76/77, 153)U Canada West (#1, 78/76, 154)Murphy O'ConnorMia Katan
Sammy Floyd
Jacob Horbulyk
Lown 201Bates SS (#1, 79/78, 157)Vermont GS (#4, 76/77, 153)Swathmore MK (#2, 78/78, 156)St. John's NS (#3, 78/77, 155)Russell LeibowitzShira Almeleh
Rena Singer
Sarah Pizzano
Lown 203Bates SC (#1, 78/79, 157)Vermont AB (#4, 74/72, 146)Household WS (#3, 74/75, 149)Claremont PS (#2, 76/76, 152)James KilcupAlex Self
Danielle Cervantes
Mo Niaz
Mandel G10McGill BO (#4, 75/73, 148)Bates BS (#3, 77/78, 155)Rutgers Mohel Money Mohel Problems (#1, 79/81, 160)LMU LK (#2, 77/80, 157)Keith BarryDavid Altman
Jake Meany
Delainey LaHood
Mandel G11Yale BC (#2, 79/79, 158)Yale KW (#1, 80/81, 161)Swathmore/NYU Hybrid (#3, 78/76, 154)Hart House/McGill Hybrid (#4, 75/78, 153)James HardyTom Whittaker
Dylan Paul
Zol Batnasan
Mandel G12Carleton CA (#3, 78/73, 151)St. John's HZ (#1, 76/77, 153)St. John's NT (#4, 70/70, 140)Smith/Wellesley WWKD (#2, 77/75, 152)Michael PerloffElijah Cho
Matt Vazquez
Veronica Saltzman
Olin Sang 104Ball State BW (#3, 75/73, 148)Bates DG (#4, 74/73, 147)Wilfrid Laurier WH (#2, 76/75, 151)LMU MP (#1, 78/77, 155)Megan ElsayedGeorge Fitzpatrick
Jordan Roth
Judy Nam
Olin Sang 112Vermont AD (#4, 62/64, 126)Cape Cod EF (#3, 65/67, 132)St. John's AB (#1, 73/70, 143)Cape Cod AW (#2, 66/68, 134)Travis RapozaCecile Afable
Ethan Kaminsky
Zuber
Olin Sang 116Bates WD (#2, 76/77, 153)Yale BW (#3, 76/76, 152)Bates DS (#1, 78/77, 155)Swing 3 (#4, 76/72, 148)Josiah PetersonGreg Dubois
Renen Pereira
Chelsey Worth
Olin Sang 124Swathmore RJ (#4, 68/68, 136)St. John's AmB (#2, 73/73, 146)LMU DC (#1, 76/73, 149)St. John's CH (#3, 70/68, 138)Storey ClaytonJulien Angel
Josh KK
Jazmin Menjivar
Shiffman 120Claremont FE (#3, 72/70, 142)Swathmore DG (#2, 72/74, 146)Ithaca CK (#4, 66/68, 134)St. John's GF (#1, 74/76, 150)Josh ZofferBrad Burns
Kim Bouchard
Aaron Dai
Shiffman 122Cape Cod BB (#4, 66/66, 132)Rutgers Eastern High School A (#1, 74/73, 147)Adelphi RF (#3, 68/70, 138)American GG (#2, 71/74, 145)Mary NugentRich Weisbach
Grady Ward
Michelle Brit-Busler