Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 3

Motion: THW prioritize refugees who share the values of the country that they are entering.

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Golding 110St. John's GF (#3, 75/75, 150)Bates WD (#1, 78/77, 155)Brown CS (#2, 76/77, 153)Swathmore DG (#4, 75/74, 149)John SadekSarah Margulies
Mo Niaz
Zol Batnasan
Golding 101Claremont PS (#2, 72/75, 147)Household WS (#1, 75/74, 149)Adelphi ML (#4, 72/71, 143)Swing 1 (#3, 73/73, 146)James HardyGreg Dubois
Brian Levy
Chelsey Worth
Golding 103Ithaca CK (#2, 76/76, 152)Wellesley WWJD (#4, 75/75, 150)LMU MP (#1, 76/77, 153)King's GP (#3, 78/73, 151)Shira AlmelehPaige Lurie
Danielle Cervantes
Lown 201Swing 3 (#3, 75/71, 146)McGill BO (#1, 79/78, 157)Swathmore PT (#4, 71/72, 143)Vermont GS (#2, 76/74, 150)James KilcupRenen Pereira
Dylan Paul
Jazmin Menjivar
Lown 203Cape Cod EF (#3, 71/71, 142)Swing 2 (#2, 73/72, 145)Vermont AD (#4, 68/71, 139)Ithaca/Bates Hybrid (#1, 72/74, 146)Murphy O'ConnorAJ Carver
Michelle Brit-Busler
Mandel G10LMU DC (#3, 71/73, 144)St. John's NS (#2, 77/74, 151)Carleton CA (#4, 69/70, 139)Bates SC (#1, 77/78, 155)Megan ElsayedJake Meany
James Weiss
Judy Nam
Mandel G11Yale KW (#1, 80/81, 161)LMU LK (#4, 75/74, 149)Yale BW (#3, 75/78, 153)Yale BC (#2, 78/80, 158)Brad BurnsAlex Self
Matthew Lavery
Ethan Kaminsky
Mandel G12Ball State BH (#3, 70/70, 140)St. John's NT (#2, 70/71, 141)Cape Cod AW (#4, 65/65, 130)Cape Cod BB (#1, 73/75, 148)Storey ClaytonTom Whittaker
Prayuth Naduthota
Gwen Berumen
Olin Sang 104Rutgers Eastern High School A (#2, 74/74, 148)Ball State BW (#1, 75/74, 149)St. John's HZ (#3, 73/73, 146)Kings MB (#4, 69/70, 139)Russell LeibowitzDavid Altman
Jacob Horbulyk
Joshua Kestin
Olin Sang 116Vermont AB (#1, 82/76, 158)Vermont SW (#2, 77/80, 157)St. John's CH (#4, 72/71, 143)Bates DG (#3, 72/79, 151)Keith BarryKim Bouchard
Olin Sang 124Adelphi RF (#3, 73/74, 147)St. John's AB (#4, 71/71, 142)Swathmore RJ (#2, 73/75, 148)St. John's AmB (#1, 76/76, 152)Elijah ChoMichael Perloff
Sarah Pizzano
Shiffman 120American GG (#3, 73/73, 146)Wilfrid Laurier WH (#2, 75/76, 151)Smith/Wellesley WWKD (#4, 71/71, 142)Swathmore MK (#1, 78/77, 155)Josiah PetersonRena Singer
Julien Angel
Alyssa Adler
Shiffman 122Bates DS (#3, 77/76, 153)Hart House/McGill Hybrid (#1, 80/79, 159)U Canada West (#4, 76/75, 151)Rutgers Mohel Money Mohel Problems (#2, 80/78, 158)Mia KatanGeorge Fitzpatrick
Jordan Roth
Sammy Floyd
Shiffman 123Swathmore/NYU Hybrid (#1, 79/82, 161)Bates SS (#3, 75/74, 149)Bates BS (#2, 80/78, 158)Claremont FE (#4, 74/74, 148)Mary NugentRich Weisbach
Matt Vazquez
Josh KK
Delainey LaHood