Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 2

Motion: THB that city councils should reject advertisements that encourage infidelity.

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Golding 110Wellesley WWJD (#3, 72/72, 144)Smith/Wellesley WWKD (#2, 74/75, 149)Claremont FE (#1, 77/74, 151)Swing 2 (#4, 68/74, 142)Murphy O'ConnorJean McCabe
Jacob Horbulyk
Mo Niaz
Golding 101Bates BS (#1, 78/77, 155)LMU MP (#4, 75/74, 149)Bates WD (#3, 76/75, 151)Household WS (#2, 77/77, 154)Josiah PetersonJon LaBrecque
Ethan Kaminsky
Zol Batnasan
Golding 103St. John's AmB (#4, 70/71, 141)Adelphi ML (#2, 72/71, 143)Bates DG (#1, 73/77, 150)St. John's HZ (#3, 71/71, 142)Keith BarryRich Weisbach
Matt Vazquez
Prayuth Naduthota
Jazmin Menjivar
Lown 201Swathmore DG (#4, 73/75, 148)Swathmore/NYU Hybrid (#2, 77/76, 153)Yale BC (#1, 78/79, 157)LMU DC (#3, 74/75, 149)John SadekDavid Altman
Chelsey Worth
Delainey LaHood
Lown 203St. John's NT (#3, 73/72, 145)Cape Cod AW (#4, 70/70, 140)St. John's GF (#1, 77/77, 154)Swathmore RJ (#2, 76/74, 150)Shira AlmelehGreg Dubois
Rena Singer
Paige Lurie
Mandel G10St. John's CH (#3, 77/74, 151)Bates DS (#2, 79/77, 156)St. John's NS (#4, 72/70, 142)Yale KW (#1, 87/88, 175)Mary NugentJosh Kelly
Ellie Driscoll
Kateri Spear
Mandel G11Swathmore MK (#2, 76/75, 151)Ithaca CK (#3, 69/70, 139)Vermont GS (#1, 76/77, 153)St. John's AB (#4, 65/67, 132)Mia KatanTom Whittaker
James Weiss
Dylan Paul
Mandel G12Ithaca/Bates Hybrid (#4, 69/73, 142)Swathmore PT (#2, 74/74, 148)Swing 1 (#1, 75/75, 150)Ball State BW (#3, 72/73, 145)James KilcupElijah Cho
Brian Levy
Danielle Cervantes
Olin Sang 104Wilfrid Laurier WH (#3, 75/76, 151)U Canada West (#1, 80/78, 158)Claremont PS (#2, 77/79, 156)Adelphi RF (#4, 74/75, 149)AJ CarverAlex Self
Maddie Powell
Cameron Fen
Olin Sang 112Kings MB (#2, 74/74, 148)American GG (#1, 76/76, 152)Ball State BH (#3, 74/73, 147)Vermont AD (#4, 70/71, 141)Brad BurnsGeorge Fitzpatrick
Kim Bouchard
Sarah Pizzano
Olin Sang 116Vermont SW (#1, 78/77, 155)Cape Cod BB (#3, 68/69, 137)Rutgers Eastern High School A (#2, 76/77, 153)Cape Cod EF (#4, 64/65, 129)Megan ElsayedJulien Angel
Jordan Roth
Josh KK
Olin Sang 124LMU LK (#1, 80/80, 160)Bates SC (#4, 75/75, 150)Vermont AB (#3, 78/74, 152)Yale BW (#2, 79/78, 157)Storey ClaytonRenen Pereira
Alyssa Adler
Sammy Floyd
Shiffman 120Rutgers Mohel Money Mohel Problems (#1, 84/83, 167)Carleton CA (#4, 79/80, 159)Hart House/McGill Hybrid (#2, 82/83, 165)McGill BO (#3, 81/83, 164)Russell LeibowitzSarah Margulies
Matthew Lavery
Joshua Kestin
Shiffman 122Brown CS (#3, 72/73, 145)Swing 3 (#2, 74/72, 146)King's GP (#4, 70/69, 139)Bates SS (#1, 75/76, 151)James HardyJake Meany
Michelle Brit-Busler
Melissa G