Team TabSpeaker TabDebatesStatisticsPositionsMotions

Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

Debates In Round 1

Motion: THW ban all professional sports that regularly risk head trauma.

VenueOpening Gov.Opening Opp.Closing Gov.Closing Opp.ChairPanel
Golding 110Vermont AD (#4, 70/64, 134)Claremont FE (#3, 73/74, 147)LMU LK (#1, 80/80, 160)Wilfrid Laurier WH (#2, 77/76, 153)Mia KatanSarah Margulies
Dylan Paul
Jazmin Menjivar
Golding 101U Canada West (#2, 79/80, 159)Swathmore MK (#3, 79/78, 157)Bates SC (#1, 80/81, 161)Vermont SW (#4, 77/78, 155)James KilcupPrayuth Naduthota
Michelle Brit-Busler
Zol Batnasan
Golding 103Swathmore PT (#3, 72/72, 144)King's GP (#2, 75/70, 145)American GG (#4, 71/71, 142)Bates DS (#1, 78/76, 154)AJ CarverJulien Angel
Tom Whittaker
Judy Nam
Lown 201Yale BC (#1, 79/81, 160)St. John's GF (#4, 69/69, 138)Swing 3 (#2, 76/72, 148)Adelphi ML (#3, 70/72, 142)Murphy O'ConnorJean McCabe
Brian Levy
Jacob Horbulyk
Lown 203St. John's AB (#3, 75/77, 152)LMU DC (#2, 78/79, 157)Ithaca/Bates Hybrid (#4, 73/76, 149)Vermont AB (#1, 79/80, 159)Russell LeibowitzRich Weisbach
Paige Lurie
Matthew Lavery
Gordon Stacey
Mandel G10St. John's NS (#1, 76/77, 153)Claremont PS (#2, 74/75, 149)Ball State BW (#3, 74/73, 147)Rutgers Eastern High School A (#4, 73/71, 144)James HardyKim Bouchard
Alyssa Adler
Sarah Pizzano
Mandel G11St. John's HZ (#3, 75/73, 148)Rutgers Mohel Money Mohel Problems (#2, 76/78, 154)Cape Cod BB (#4, 72/71, 143)Swathmore/NYU Hybrid (#1, 80/81, 161)Brad BurnsGreg Dubois
Mo Niaz
Kebei
Mandel G12Household WS (#2, 78/76, 154)Swathmore RJ (#4, 75/74, 149)St. John's AmB (#3, 75/77, 152)Carleton CA (#1, 81/78, 159)Shira AlmelehJosh Kelly
Sammy Floyd
Ellie Driscoll
Delainey LaHood
Olin Sang 104Vermont GS (#3, 73/70, 143)Ball State BH (#4, 72/70, 142)McGill BO (#1, 82/76, 158)Bates BS (#2, 79/77, 156)Keith BarryRena Singer
Elijah Cho
Jordan Roth
Chelsey Worth
Olin Sang 112Hart House/McGill Hybrid (#1, 78/78, 156)Adelphi RF (#2, 74/76, 150)Cape Cod EF (#4, 71/69, 140)Ithaca CK (#3, 74/69, 143)Josiah PetersonDavid Altman
Jake Meany
Joshua Kestin
Olin Sang 116Cape Cod AW (#4, 70/68, 138)Bates DG (#3, 72/74, 146)Yale KW (#1, 79/80, 159)Brown CS (#2, 75/76, 151)John SadekJon LaBrecque
James Weiss
Danielle Cervantes
Olin Sang 124Yale BW (#1, 80/81, 161)Swing 1 (#3, 75/76, 151)Swing 2 (#4, 75/73, 148)Bates WD (#2, 78/79, 157)Mary NugentGeorge Fitzpatrick
Matt Vazquez
Maddie Powell
Melissa G
Shiffman 120Smith/Wellesley WWKD (#3, 72/77, 149)St. John's CH (#1, 80/76, 156)Bates SS (#2, 78/77, 155)St. John's NT (#4, 65/60, 125)Storey ClaytonAlex Self
Ethan Kaminsky
Shiffman 122LMU MP (#2, 75/74, 149)Kings MB (#4, 68/69, 137)Swathmore DG (#1, 76/77, 153)Wellesley WWJD (#3, 74/69, 143)Megan ElsayedSamuel Schleipman
Josh KK
Cameron Fen
Kateri Spear